Completed TV Series

Jirisan (2021) Korean Drama Complete S01 480p & 720p [All Episodes]

Jirisan (2021) Korean Drama Complete S01 480p & 720p [All Episodes]

Jirisan (2021) Korean Drama Complete S01 480p & 720p [All Episodes]

Download Jirisan Season 1 (2021) All Episodes English and it is available in 480p, 720p of each episode 350MB. This Series Published By the NF TV Series . There is only 1 Season of this series & It has a total of 10 episodes. This series is based on Animation, Action, Adventure, Fantasy. This Series is available in English Audio with English Subtitles. WeB-DL Print with English Audio.

Plot:One of the three hallowed mountains of Korea, Mount Jiri has been attracting visitors to its majestic grounds long before the park surrounding it was created.

Founded in 1967, Jirisan National Park is the oldest and largest of the country’s national parks, managed by a dedicated team of rangers who have devoted their lives not only to protecting and preserving the park, but the countless visitors who trek through the extensive grounds every year.

RELATED   Another Life Complete S01 Dual Audio [Hindi & ENG] NF WEB-DL 480p & 720p [All Episodes]

Among these rangers is the incomparable Seo Yi Kang. Considered by many to be the best of the best, Yi Kang’s knowledge of the park and skill as a tracker has saved countless lives.

At her side stands Kang Hyun Jo, an ex-military lieutenant who decided to become a ranger after experiencing a horrific incident on the mountain.

Though he may be only a rookie, his military experience makes him an exceptional ranger and a reliable partner for Yi Kang.

Reporting to Jo Dae Jin, the head of the Haedong Branch Office, Yi Kang, Hyung Jo, and the very practical Jung Goo Young, make up an impressive team of rangers who daily risk their lives to save others.

RELATED   Our Beloved Summer (2021) KOREAN DRAMA Complete S01 WEB-DL 480p [All Epi Added]

But when mysterious rumors start floating around about the mountain’s unexplored regions, the strength of each member of this intrepid crew are put to the test.

Native Title: 지리산
Also Known As: Mount Jiri , Jiri Mountain , Jilisan , Cliffhanger , Mountain Jiri
Screenwriter: Kim Eun Hee
Director: Lee Eung Bok
Genres: Thriller, Mystery, Drama, Fantasy
Tags: Supernatural Power, Rescue, Forest Ranger, Secret, Strong Female Lead, Suspense, Rescue Team, Nice Female Lead, Teamwork, Strong Male Lead (Vote or add tags)
Country: South Korea
Type: Drama
Episodes: 16
Aired: Oct 23, 2021 – Dec 12, 2021
Aired On: Saturday, Sunday
Original Network: iQiyi tvN
Duration: 1 hr. 10 min.

RELATED   Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) Complete S06 WEB-DL 480p & 720p HEVC [All Episodes]

[HOW TO DOWNLOAD]

DownloadQualityLanguageSize

Jirisan (2021) Korean Drama Complete S01 480p & 720p [All Episodes]



About the author

YB

1 Comment

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: